Amanda Elzy Jr. High

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu
District
Students » Accolades

Accolades

Term 2 

Principal’s List

6th Grade

Johnny Chapman, Jr.

Jordan Smith

Joshua Smith

Skylar Stanley

T’Asia Stevenson

 

7th Grade

Zoreya Beckworth

Zamya Dunn

 

8th Grade

Keundra Austin

Chauncia Banks

Marlon Collins

Ceniya Glass

Selonia Groves

Terrence Harrell, III

Jakavion Hudson

Deltreauna Journey

Tanarious Martin

Antwanashia Mitchell

Carlyn Payton

Janiya Sims

Maryah Sims

Makayla Smith

Image result for principal's list

Term 2

Honor Roll

6th Grade

Andrea Anderson

Sarah Baker

Jamichael Barnes

Calvin Davis

Kaylen Gardner

Shemarion Holmes

Sinke Holmes

Na’keryana Ingram

Marcella Joyce

Deasia Kennedy

Gimena Maldonado

Gabriel Mata

Kaden Montgomery

Destiny Pulley

Lucyah Stanley

Wanda Walker

Alexis Williams

Kaleb Williams

 

7th Grade

Carlos Alvarado

Zamiya Brown

Jacoby Brownlow

Anyia Carr

Christopher Carter

J’myia Carter

Amari Cobbins

Gabriel Collins

Madison Davenport

Danajia Erving

Takendria Ferguson

Sherneronce Griffin

Miykayhla Hoskins

Denarius Jackson

DeQuarius James

Tamyra Jasper

Tomorion Jefferson

Zakavion McClung

Xitlalic Moreno

Janiya Robinson

Haleigh Jade Ross

Martaija Smith

Courtney Stanford

Tylan Stanley

Jadajianna Wiggins

Jaquavion Williams

Alexis Wilson

Olivia Wilson

Jhakiriah Young

 

8th Grade

Shawnda Austin

Tytianna Banks

Laqueta Barner

Alexander Bennett

Jayden Boles

Takai S Brooks

D’Khyla Brown

Anthony Brownlee

Terry Carpenter, III

Derrick Cornell

Ladarius Davenport

Marquellus Davenport

Khamya Drake

Jamari Granderson

TKeyha Gray

Terry Hodges, Jr.

Alexis Howard

Dae’kwon Howard

Ja’maya Hunt

Shomari Hunt

Keyonce Jackson

Dariyus Johnson

Jef’fressia Johnson

Shakeria Johnson

Khaliya Lacy

Ty’rese Lott

Samaria Lucas

Taniya Martin

Alexis Mata

Akera McBride

Jala Mitchell

Keturah Morrow

Tamyra Nix

Erayjah Palmer

Keitriuna Parker

D’andrianna Peake

Carmen Smith

Jakobe Smith

James Stewart

William Stewart

Garence Swims

Tamera Taylor

Calvin Terry

Tatiana Unger

Jaheim Walker

Candace Warner

Marianna Weatherall

Kymya Webb

Jan’Quavis Webster

Zeniya White

Image result for honor roll

Semester 1

Principal’s List

 

6th grade

Jamichael Barnes

Johnny Chapman, Jr.

Shemarion Holmes

Deasia Kennedy

Gimena Maldonado

Destiny Pulley

Jordan Smith

Joshua Smith

Lucyah Stanley

Skylar Stanley

T’Asia Stevenson

 

7th Grade

Zoreya Beckworth

Haleigh Jade Ross

Jaquavion Williams

Jhakiriah Young

 

8th Grade

Keundra Austin

Chauncia Banks

Marlon Collins

Khamya Drake

Ceniya Glass

Selonia Groves

Terrence Harrell, III

Jakavion Hudson

Ja’maya Hunt

Shakeria Johnson

Tanarious Martin

Carlyn Payton

Janiya Sims

Makayla Smith

Tamera Taylor

 Image result for principal's list

Semester 1

 

Honor Roll

 

6th grade

Andrea Anderson

Sarah Baker

Jakerrius Bates

Calvin Davis

Kendall Drake

Kaylen Gardner

Sinke Holmes

Na’keryana Ingram

Lindsey Johnson

Christopher Jones, Jr.

Marcella Joyce

Jakiyah Klines

Gabriel Mata

Kaden Montgomery

Sean Patrick

Jakavious Sanders

Jamiyah Sims

Wanda Walker

Le’Derrius Ward

Alexis Williams

Kaleb Williams

 

7th Grade

Carlos Alvarado

Zamiya Brown

Jacoby Brownlow

Anyia Carr

Christopher Carter

J’myia Carter

Antonio Cary, Jr.

Amari Cobbins

Gabriel Collins

Madison Davenport

Zamya Dunn

Danajia Erving

Takendria Ferguson

Ja’vone Fleming

Crystal Franklin

Sherneronce Griffin

Kendrick Griffin, Jr.

Miykayhla Hoskins

Denarius Jackson

DeQuarius James

Tamyra Jasper

Tomorion Jefferson

Amilya Jew

Tyja Keys

Zakavion McClung

Jakayvian Moore

Melisa Moreno

Xitlalic Moreno

Janiya Robinson

Avril Silas

JaKyla Smith

Le’charius Smith

Martaija Smith

Courtney Stanford

Tylan Stanley

Exzelman Ware, II

Jadajianna Wiggins

Alexis Wilson

Olivia Wilson

 

8th Grade

Shawnda Austin

Tytianna Banks

Laqueta Barner

Alexander Bennett

Jayden Boles

Takai Brooks

D’Khyla Brown

Anthony Brownlee

Khalisha Cain

Terry Carpenter,III

Tijea Carr

Sedrickonia Carter

Derrick Cornell

Marquellus Davenport

Jamari Granderson

TKeyha Gray

Auriana Hawkins

Terry Hodges, Jr.

Alexis Howard

Dae’kwon Howard

Shomari Hunt

Quintarrius Ingram

Keyonce Jackson

Dariyus Johnson

Jef’fressia Johnson

Deltreauna Journey

Khaliya Lacy

Samaria Lucas

Taniya Martin

Alexis Mata

Akera McBride

Monae’ Meeks

Antwanashia Mitchell

Keturah Morrow

Jontavius Neal

Tamyra Nix

Erayjah Palmer

Keitriuna Parker

D’andrianna Peake

Maryah Sims

Carmen Smith

Jakobe Smith

Jamaya Smith

Je’nicia Smith

James Stewart

William Stewart

Garence Swims

Tatiana Unger

Jaheim Walker

Candace Warner

Marianna Weatherall

Kymya Webb

Jan’Quavis Webster

Zeniya White

Angel Wooden

Image result for honor roll